Socialize

FacebookTwitter

Sports Bites

12:56 pm April 17th, 2013

KUNA GOLF

At Falcon Crest Golf Course on Monday, April 15, 2013 hosted by Kuna High School against Mountain Home and Caldwell.

Varsity Boys

1st – Caldwell – 177

2nd – Mountain Home – 194

3rd – Kuna – 199

MELBA TRACK

Homedale Invitational, Tuesday, April 09, 2013 at   Homedale with Greenleaf Friends, Cole Valley Christian, New Plymouth, North Star Charter, Homedale and Melba.

Only the Top 3 Melba athletes are listed due to space

Mens Results

100 Meters 

2. Johnny Esparz 11.68

5. Holden Fiscus 11.96

17. Charlie Munoz 13.25

200 Meters 

1. Micah Spatz 23.00

2. Christian Chavez 23.96 4. Troy Richardson 24.37

400 Meters

3. Fabian Medrano 59.01 4. Chris Young 59.56 7. Johnny Esparza 1:04.59

800 Meters

5. Rylan Manzer    2:34.07

9. Aldo Rodriguez 2:51.79

1600 Meters

4. Wyatt Helm      5:16.30

7. Rylan Manzer    5:21.46

8. Charlie Munoz  5:45.61

3200 Meters

2. Rylan Manzer  11:06.00

5. Charlie Munoz12:07.00

7. Justin Brace     15:16.00

110m Hurdles – 39″

1. Micah Spatz 15.08

300m Hurdles – 36″

1. Micah Spatz 40.50

4×100 Relay

2. Caden Cook, Johnny Esparza, Holden Fiscus, Dylan Pease 47.64

4×200 Relay

1. Christian Chavez, Luke Woodruff, Holden Fiscus, Troy Richardson    1:41.31

4×400 Relay

1. Caden Cook, Chris Young, Johnny Esparza, Fabian Medrano    3:50.92

Sprint Medley 2,2,4,800m 

1. Caden Cook, Troy Richardson, Chris Young, Wyatt Helm          4:28.81

Shot Put – 12lb 

2. Holden Fiscus 40-01.00

8. Noah Shaw     33-04.00

16. Skyler McHargue    25-11.50

Discus – 1.6kg

6. Kaden Pieksma 89-05

12. Noah Shaw 82-01

15. Skyler McHargue 75-07

High Jump – Varsity – Finals

1. Chris Young      5-06.00

Pole Vault 

1. Dylan Pease     12-06.00

2. Luke Woodruff 12-00.00

3. Noah Shaw     10-06.00

Long Jump

2. Christian Chavez 18-00.75

3. Troy Richardson  17-10.75

4. Wyatt Helm    17-10.00

Triple Jump

1. 10  Wyatt Helm  39-09.00

Womens Results

100 Meters

2. Tia Erickson 13.64

5. Sara Brinkerhoff 14.31

8. Payton Grover 14.75

200 Meters

1. McKelle Leavitt 28.65 4. Randi Schlapia 30.34 5. Sara Brinkerhoff 30.66

400 Meters

1. McKelle Leavitt 1:07.56

3. Tia Erickson      1:14.27

800 Meters

3. Anysja Manzer   2:50.00

1600 Meters

2. Anysja Manzer   6:08.43

3200 Meters

1. Sierra Manzer  12:45.00

2. Anysja Manzer 13:17.00

4×100 Relay

2. Brittany Brokaw, Tia Ericksonm Zoe Daultonm Heidi Olsen 59.88

4×200 Relay

2. Amanda Grover, Bailey Helm, McKelle Leavitt, Heidi Olsen          2:02.72

4×400 Relay

2. McKelle Leavitt, Sierra Manzer, Anysja Manzer, Randi Schlapia      4:52.68

Sprint Medley 1,1,2,400m 

2 Brittany Brokaw, Tia Erickson, Heidi Olsen, Kezia Daulton                 2:20.31

Shot Put – 4kg

10. Kezia Daulton 21-08.00

11. Erika Santistevan  21-06.00

14. Payton Grover  20-03.50

Discus – 1kg

12. Erika Santistevan  48-10

14. Kelly Burch 47-06

15. Makenzie Miller 46-04

High Jump

3. Bailey Helm      4-08.00

Pole Vault 

1. Amanda Grover 8-00.00

2. Payton Grover   7-06.00

3. Kezia Daulton   7-00.00

Long Jump 

4. Bailey Helm    14-05.50

9. Zoe Daulton   12-11.25

Triple Jump

1. Bailey Helm    31-04.75

 

The Kuna Melba News is now FREE with a simple and quick registration.
If you are an existing user, please login.
New users may register below.
There are many features in the print edition for Kuna Melba News subscribers.
You can subscribe HERE.

Existing Users Log In
 Remember me  
New User Registration
*Required field
Posted by on April 17, 2013. Filed under Sports. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. You can leave a response or trackback to this entry

This post is password protected. Enter the password to view any comments.